Menu
Home Page

Believe, Achieve, Succeed... Growing together.

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Who works at Ingram Road Primary?

 

Academic Year September 2019- July 2020

Headteacher Miss S Millard
Deputy Headteacher Mrs N Carter-Green
Assistant Headteacher Mrs N Sergeant
UKS2 Teacher     – Ash Mrs K Shann
UKS2 Teacher    – Oak Mrs N Carter-Green & Miss K Roberts
UKS2 Teacher    – Sycamore Miss S Leeming
LKS2 Teacher    – Maple Miss T Hamilton
LKS2 Leader     – Hazel Mrs N Sergeant
LKS2 Teacher     – Elm Miss H Pollard
KS1 Leader        – Willow Miss J Lockwood
KS1 Teacher       – Cedar Miss E Fritz-Lewis
KS1 Teacher       – Beech Miss G Staggs
EYFS Leader –  Elderberry  Miss L Richardson
Foundation Teacher- Holly Miss C Cribbes
Foundation Teacher - Nursery Miss R Jeffrey
SENCo  Mrs D Myland
HLTA (KS1) Mrs S Kirkham
HLTA (LKS2) Miss T Roberts
HLTA (UKS2) Miss C Toulson
Nursery Nurse (Foundation) Mrs E McCormack
HLTA (Foundation) Mrs R Ridge
Teaching Assistant / EAL Miss N Khan
Teaching Assistant / EAL  
Teaching Assistant (UKS2) Miss R Lloyd
Teaching Assistant (UKS2) Mrs H Goulden
Teaching Assistant (UKS2) Miss V Russell
Teaching Assistant (UKS2) Mrs J Still
Teaching Assistant (LKS2) Miss B Thompson
Teaching Assistant (LKS2) Mr A Bonynge
Teaching Assistant (LKS2) Miss H Davis
Teaching Assistant (LKS2) Miss J Connor
Teaching Assistant (LKS2)

Mrs S Nifuke

Teaching Assistant (LKS2) Mrs A Szymula
Teaching Assistant (KS1) Miss L Middleton
Teaching Assistant (KS1) Miss S Dutch
Teaching Assistant (KS1) Miss P McGill
Teaching Assistant (KS1) Mrs J Dlugosz (am) Mrs A Dovgan (pm)
Teaching Assistant (KS1) Mrs E Hall
Teaching Assistant (KS1) Miss C Gregson
Teaching Assistant (KS1) Mr R Edwards
Teaching Assistant (KS1) Mrs C Hawkridge
Teaching Assistant (Foundation) Mrs C Kay
Teaching Assistant (Foundation) Miss C Gregson
Teaching Assistant (Foundation) Mrs D Briggs 
Teaching Assistant (Foundation) Mrs S Gray
Teaching Assistant (Foundation) Mrs K Newton
Welfare Officer Mrs J Robb
Family Support Worker Ms Y Jeffrey
Time2Talk Ms A McQuade
Business Manager Mrs J Greaves
Senior Administrator (School Office) Mrs M Aston
Senior Administrator (School Office) Miss A Sandhu
Office Administrator  
Lunchtime Assistants Miss L Cole, Mrs E Nowacka, Miss C Pexton, Miss G King, Miss S Suh, 
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs J Robb
Play Workers Miss B Thompson, Miss R Lloyd, Mr A Bonynge
Superintendent Mr J Bamford
Cleaners Ms M Garraway, Mrs K Kennedy, Mrs D Gosney
Catering Supervisor Mrs K Kennedy
Kitchen Staff Miss N Cooper, Mrs M Hassan, Ms S Maloney, Mrs S Skarzynska, Miss A Diallo
 
Top