Menu

Believe, Achieve, Succeed... Growing together.

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Who works at Ingram Road Primary?

 

Academic Year September 2018- July 2019

Headteacher Miss S Millard
Deputy Headteacher Mrs N Carter-Green
Assistant Headteacher Mrs K Shann (Maternity Leave)
Assistant Headteacher Mrs N Sergeant
UKS2 Leader     – Ash Miss S Leeming
UKS2 teacher    – Oak Mrs N Carter-Green & Miss K Roberts
UKS2 teacher    – Sycamore Mrs G Staggs
LKS2 Leader      – Elm Miss T Hamilton
LKS2 teacher     – Hazel Mrs N Sergeant
LKS2 teacher     – Maple Miss J Stacey
KS1 Leader        – Willow Miss J Lockwood
KS1 teacher       – Beech Miss E Fritz-Lewis
KS1 teacher       – Cedar Miss L Richardson
Foundation Manager – & Elderberry Teacher Mrs V Knight
Foundation Teacher- Holly Mr R Mellor
Foundation Teacher – Elderberry Mrs B Murgatroyd (Maternity Leave)
Foundation Teacher - Nursery Miss R Jeffrey
SENCo  Mrs D Myland
HLTA (KS1) Mrs S Kirkham
HLTA (LKS2) Miss T Roberts
HLTA (UKS2) Miss C Toulson
Nursery Nurse (Foundation) Mrs E McCormack
HLTA (Foundation) Mrs R Ridge
Teaching Assistant / EAL Miss A Gadek
Teaching Assistant / EAL Miss N Khan
Teaching Assistant (UKS2) Miss R Lloyd
Teaching Assistant (UKS2) Miss Z Javed
Teaching Assistant (UKS2) Miss V Russell
Teaching Assistant (UKS2) Mrs J Still
Teaching Assistant (LKS2) Miss B Thompson
Teaching Assistant (LKS2) Mrs H Goulden
Teaching Assistant (LKS2) Mr A Bonynge
Teaching Assistant (LKS2) Miss H Davis
Teaching Assistant (LKS2) Mrs E Hall
Teaching Assistant (KS1) Miss S Dutch
Teaching Assistant (KS1) Mrs C Hawkridge
Teaching Assistant (KS1) Miss P McGill
Teaching Assistant (KS1) Miss S Andrews (Mrs J Dlugosz - Maternity Leave)
Teaching Assistant (KS1) Mrs S Nifuke
Teaching Assistant (KS1) Miss A Henry (Miss C Gregson - Maternty Leave)
Teaching Assistant (KS1) Mrs A Szymula
Teaching Assistant (KS1) Mr R Edwards
Teaching Assistant (Foundation) Mrs C Kay
Teaching Assistant (Foundation) Mrs J Connor-Smith (Mrs A Dovgan - Maternity Leave)
Teaching Assistant (Foundation) Mrs D Briggs 
Teaching Assistant (Foundation) Mrs S Gray
Teaching Assistant (Foundation) Miss L Hamilton
Welfare Officer Mrs J Robb
Family Support Worker Ms Y Jeffrey
Time2Talk Ms A McQuade
Business Manager Mrs J Greaves
Senior Administrator (Finance) Mrs K Coughtrie
Senior Administrator (School Office) Mrs M Aston
Office Administrator Mrs K Newton
Lunchtime Assistants Miss L Cole, Mrs E Nowacka, Miss C Pexton, Miss V Roberts, Miss G King, Miss S Suh, 
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs J Robb
Play Workers Miss B Thompson, Miss R Lloyd, Mr A Bonynge
Superintendent Mr J Bamford
Cleaners Ms M Garraway, Mrs K Kennedy, Mrs D Gosney
Catering Supervisor Mrs K Kennedy
Kitchen Staff Miss N Cooper, Mrs M Hassan, Ms S Maloney, Mrs S Skarzynska, Miss A Diallo
 
Top